EXO-K (Feat. Key of SHINee) Two Moons (두 개의 달이 뜨는 밤) Lyrics Translation in English with Pronounce

EXO-K (Feat. Key of SHINee) Two Moons (두 개의 달이 뜨는 밤) Lyrics Translation in English with Pronounce




Original       : 오늘에야 기어코 보지 못한 Miracle
Pronounce   : O Noul E Ya Gi Ou Ko Bo Ji Mot Han Miracle
Translation  : (I may see) the miracle that I have never seen before for the first time

Original       : 실제상황 더 이상 묻지마 꿈이냐고
Pronounce   : Shil Je Sang Hwang Dou Yi Sang Mut Ji Ma Kum Yi Nya Go
Translation  : It’s the real situation. So, don’t ask me anymore that whether it is a dream or not

Original       : 기다려 애태워 시간이 가까워
Pronounce   : Gi Da Ryou Ae Tae Wo Shi Gan Yi A Ka Wo
Translation  : I am waiting with stewed up. Even just one second is too precious for us to lose right now.

Original       : 지나치기엔 오늘밤은 더욱 아까워
Pronounce   : Ji Na Chi Gi En O Noul Bam Oun Dou Uk A Ka Wo
Translation  : I can’t just spend tonight doing nothing

Original       : 늑대처럼 울부짖어, Whoa~, 전초의 feelin'
Pronounce   : Nouk Dae Chou Roum Ul Bu Ji Jou, Whoa~, Joun Cho Oui feelin'
Translation  : Cried out like a wolf, Whoa~, the feelin’ of a prelude

Original       : 온 몸에는 전율이 흘러~ 막 찌릿찌릿 
Pronounce   : On Mom E Noun Joun Yul Yi Goul Lou~ Mak Chi Rit Chi Rit
Translation  : I am feeling a shudder with all my body~ a shooting feeling and a shooting feeling

Original       : 곧 달이 떠올라 달이 달이 떠올라
Pronounce   : Got Dal Yi Tou Ol La Dal Yi Tou Ol La
Translation  : The moon would be risen soon, the moon would be risen soon

Original       : Ready set, oh my.. 저 하늘이 밝아와
Pronounce   : Ready set, oh my.. Jou Ha Noul Yi Bal Ga Wa
Translation  : Ready set, oh my.. the sky is going to be brightening

Original       : 오늘은 두개의 달이, 두개, 두개의 달이
Pronounce   : O Noul Oun Du Gae Oui Dal Yi, Du Gae, Du Gae Oui Dal Yi
Translation  : Today, the two moons, two, two moons 

Original       : 오늘은 두개의, 두개의 달, 달, 달이 뜨는 밤
Pronounce   : O Noul Oun Du Gae Oui, Du Gae Oui Dal, Dal, Dal Yi Tou Noun Bam
Translation  : Today, two, the two moons, moons, the two moons would be risen tonight

Original       : Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons
Pronounce   : Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons
Translation  : Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons

Original       : (EXO) 떠나 오늘 밤에 (EXO) 떠나 오늘 밤에
Pronounce   : (EXO) Tou Na O Noul Bam E (EXO) Tou Na O Noul Bam E
Translation  : (EXO) Go off tonight (EXO) Go off tonight

Original       : (EXO) Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons
Pronounce   : (EXO) Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons
Translation  : (EXO) Two Moons, Two Moons, Two Moon Two Moon Two Moons

Original       : 떠나 오늘 밤에, 떠나 오늘 밤에, 떠나 오늘 밤에, 다신 오지 않게
Pronounce   : Tou Na O Noul Bam E, Tou Na O Noul Bam E, Tou Na O Noul Bam E, Da Shin O Ji An Ke
Translation  : Go off tonight, Go off tonight, Go off tonight, (Who or It) might not be able to come back

Original       : 새하얀 Light 마침 더 밝아진 회색빛 Sky 
Pronounce   : Sae Ha Yan Light Ma Chim Dou Bal Ga Jin Hoe Saek it Sky 
Translation  : White light, and brighter gray sky

Original       : 요동치며 갈라진 두 개의 시공 아직은 Don't know
Pronounce   : Yo Dong Chi Myou Gal La Jin Du Gae Oui Shi Gong A Jik Oun Don't know
Translation  : The spacetime split into two with juddered.. But still don't know

Original       : 설명할 틈은 없어, We gotta go go
Pronounce   : Soul Myoung Hal Toum Oun Oup Ssou, We gotta go go
Translation  : There's no time to explain.. We gotta go go

Original       : 서둘러 서둘러 오늘만 열리는 평행통로 4디멘션으로 
Pronounce   : Sou Dul Lou, Sou Dul Lou, O Noul Man Yol Li Noun Pyoung Haeng Tong No 4 Dimension Ou Ro
Translation  : Hurry up, and hurry up! And let’s get into the parallel way which is connected to the 4 dimension. It can be opened only today.

Original       : 새로운 내 세상 어제 만난 내가 아닐거야
Pronounce   : Sae Ro Un Nae Se Sang Ou Je Man Nan Nae Ga A Nil Gou Ya
Translation  : It would be true that I meet the new world, and I am not myself who is same as yesterday

Original       : 겉보기론 아마 똑같아 보이겠지만, 그런 뻔한 것들 기대하지 마
Pronounce   : Gut Bo Gi Ron A Ma Tok Gat Ta Bo Yi Get Ji Man, Gou Roun Poun Han Gut Doul Gi Dae Ha Ji Ma
Translation  : I might look like the same as it seems, but don't expect such an obvious

Original       : 이미 1 더하기 1 답은 절대로 2.. Nah~ Welcome to the night
Pronounce   : Yi Mi 1 Dou Ha Gi 1 Dab Oun Joul Dae Ro 2.. Nah~ Welcome to the night
Translation  : The answer for ‘the 1 plus 1 is absolutely 2’ is obvious already.. Nah~ Welcome to the night

Original       : That’s right!
Pronounce   : That’s right!
Translation  : That’s right!

Original       : Selected VIP wouldn't it be mind-blowingly awesome
Pronounce   : Selected VIP wouldn't it be mind-blowingly awesome
Translation  : Selected VIP wouldn't it be mind-blowingly awesome

Original       : Now we're on a rock rock rocket, just gotta keep your seatbelt fastened
Pronounce   : Now we're on a rock rock rocket, just gotta keep your seatbelt fastened
Translation  : Now we're on a rock rock rocket, just gotta keep your seatbelt fastened

Original       : 오늘은 두개의 달이, 두개, 두개의 달이
Pronounce   : O Noul Oun Du Gae Oui Dal Yi, Du Gae, Du Gae Oui Dal Yi
Translation  : Today, the two moons, two, two moons 

Original       : 오늘은 두개의, 두개의 달, 달, 달이 뜨는 밤
Pronounce   : O Noul Oun Du Gae Oui, Du Gae Oui Dal, Dal, Dal Yi Tou Noun Bam
Translation  : Today, two, the two moons, moons, the two moons would be risen tonight

Original       : No you're not gonna shoulda woulda this and coulda woulda that
Pronounce   : No you're not gonna shoulda woulda this and coulda woulda that
Translation  : No you're not gonna shoulda woulda this and coulda woulda that

Original       : cuz we're never coming back to this trap
Pronounce   : cuz we're never coming back to this trap
Translation  : cuz we're never coming back to this trap

Original       : See those two full moons, you're the chosen knight
Pronounce   : See those two full moons, you're the chosen knight
Translation  : See those two full moons, you're the chosen knight

Original       : go and spread good news, cuz we got no time
Pronounce   : go and spread good news, cuz we got no time
Translation  : go and spread good news, cuz we got no time

Original       : I’m good
Pronounce   : I’m good
Translation  : I’m good






Share on Google Plus

0 개의 댓글:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

Copyright Statement

Copyright 2010 Koreanwavetimes.com. All rights reserved.

All materials posted on this site are subject to copyrights owned by the Koreanwavetimes.com. Any reproduction, retransmissions, or republication of all or part of any document found on this site is expressly prohibited, and may not be reproduced or stored in a retrieval system without prior written permission of the publisher and in no case for profit.